Shegods.Com - Info shegods.com

shegods.com receives about 7,900 unique visitors and 33,970 (4.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $63.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $34,633.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shegods.com is ranked number 63,489 in the world and 0.00158% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mclean, VA, 22102, United States and links to network IP address 66.171.236.207.
SEMrush

How popular is shegods.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
237,000
Daily Pageviews:
33,970 (4.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
63,489 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00158% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.5%49.8%22476
United Kingdom 6.3%5.3%30608
Germany 5.4%2.0%55199
Italy 5.2%4.2%30512
Brazil 4.5%2.8%42826
France 2.8%1.0%77715
Spain 2.7%4.0%43522
Sweden 2.1%1.9%16111
Belgium 1.8%1.2%20790
Egypt 1.7%1.1%28149
Turkey 1.7%1.1%43070
Canada 1.5%1.3%60634
Greece 1.3%1.5%23217
Chile 1.3%1.3%13284
Russia 1.3%1.2%123069
Australia 1.2%2.4%43739
India 0.9%0.3%374642
Colombia 0.9%0.8%25390
Lithuania 0.7%0.7%11403
Kenya 0.6%0.7%8388

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tube.shegods.com
75.88%79.61%4.0
shegods.com
64.43%20.39%1.21

Competitive Data

SEMrush shegods.com
Domain:
  shegods.com
Rank:
  6,492
Organic Keywords:
  3,187
Organic Traffic:
  207,168
Organic Cost:
  $11,745.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
108
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is shegods.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  65
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6,594
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much shegods.com can earn?

Website Value:
$34,633.01
Daily Revenue:
$63.20
Monthly Revenue:
$1,896.00
Yearly Revenue:
$23,068.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is shegods.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.171.236.207
ASN:
AS3257 
ISP:
Tinet Spa 
Server Location:
Mclean
VA
22102
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.171.236.207

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does shegods.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1620 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0002/36136/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0025/36228/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0055/15198/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/00***/2803/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0096/4894/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0097/21151/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0107/36167/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0121/3333/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0139/12357/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0142/298***/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0156/36231/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0163/36189/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0171/36137/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0193/6015/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0226/36161/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0244/21175/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0264/36206/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0270/35470/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0276/21841/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0288/20403/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0296/12443/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0302/16762/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0317/33494/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0325/5198/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0341/36093/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0345/33217/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0362/36232/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0370/36240/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0426/2255/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0438/36238/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0441/36138/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0523/36241/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0528/36182/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0537/24435/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0554/2957/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0581/36153/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0581/36212/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0587/30293/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0624/21234/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0640/20654/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0670/36147/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0704/36242/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0706/35734/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0760/36166/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0760/36173/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0782/11***6/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0795/28457/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0799/36243/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0809/22997/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0818/36200/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0826/20534/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0843/36227/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0879/36172/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0893/36239/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0911/28747/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0937/35926/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0971/34934/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0979/2913/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0983/36205/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/images/videos/0999/3361/main.jpg (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/stp/css/mobi/godsmobile.css (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/stp/images/blue/p2.png (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/stp/images/blue/stars.png (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/stp/images/default_mobile/b1-bg.png (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/stp/images/default_mobile/b1-r.png (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/stp/images/mobi/categories.gif (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/stp/images/mobi/hot1.png (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/stp/images/mobi/most_recent.gif (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/stp/images/mobi/most_viewed.gif (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/stp/images/mobi/new.png (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/stp/images/mobi/search.gif (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/stp/images/mobi/switch.gif (16.7 minutes)
http://tube.shegods.com/stp/images/mobi/top_rated.gif (16.7 minutes)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://tube.shegods.com/stp/css/mobi/godsmobile.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://tube.sh…-recent-1.html">1</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://tube.sh…-recent-2.html" class="nn pagern"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  5

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to shegods.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 14:06:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 66.171.236.207 3593
SOA 3593
Mname shegods.com
Rname hostmaster.email.com
Serial Number 2015102100
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 432000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.gigegeo.com 3593
NS ns1.xhdns.com 3593
NS ns2.xhdns.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-12-09
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: SHEGODS.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2012-11-06 21:23:28
Creation Date: 2004-12-09 19:53:43
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-09 19:53:43
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: AccountSupport
Reseller: email
Reseller: 1-866-642-4678
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Registrant Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Registrant Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Registrant City: Burlington
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 01803
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6027165339
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Admin Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Admin Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Admin City: Burlington
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 01803
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6027165339
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Tech Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Tech Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Tech City: Burlington
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 01803
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6027165339
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.XHDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.XHDNS.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-11-06 21:23:28 <<<

Registration Service Provider:
AccountSupport, email
1-866-642-4678


This domain's privacy is protected by domainprivacygroup.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.domainprivacygroup.com and follow the instructions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SHEGODS.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.XHDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.XHDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-nov-2012
Creation Date: 09-dec-2004
Expiration Date: 09-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 24 Oct 2014 04:04:32 GMT <<<
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shegods.com widget